Select a Local Government area to see a list of neighbourhood houses:

Alpine Shire

MOUNT BEAUTY Mount Beauty Neighbourhood Centre
MYRTLEFORD Myrtleford Neighbourhood Centre

Ararat Rural City

ARARAT Ararat Neighbourhood House

Ballarat City

BALLARAT EAST Ballarat East Neighbourhood House
SEBASTOPOL Ballarat Neighbourhood Centre
SOLDIERS HILL Ballarat North Neighbourhood House
WENDOUREE Wendouree Neighbourhood Centre

Banyule City

GREENSBOROUGH

Diamond Valley Learning Centre

Greenhills Neighbourhood House

HEIDELBERG WEST

Olympic Adult Education

IVANHOE

Livingstone Community Centre

PANTON HILL

Living and Learning Nillumbik - Panton Hill

ROSANNA

Rosanna Fire Station Community House

WATSONIA

Watsonia Neighbourhood House

Bass Coast Shire

BASS

Bass Valley Community Centre

CORINELLA

Corinella and District Community Centre

COWES

Phillip Island Community and Learning Centre

INVERLOCH

Inverloch Community House

WONTHAGGI

Wonthaggi Neighbourhood Centre

Baw Baw Shire

WARRAGUL Warragul Community House

Bayside City

HAMPTON

Castlefield Community Centre

Hampton Community Centre

HIGHETT

Highett Neighbourhood Community House

SANDRINGHAM

Sandybeach Centre

Benalla Rural City 

BENALLA

Waminda Community House

Boroondara City

ASHBURTON

Alamein Neighbourhood and Learning Centre

Ashburton Community Centre

Craig Family Centre

BALWYN NORTH

Balwyn Community Centre

CAMBERWELL

Bowen Street Community Centre

Camberwell Community Centre

CANTERBURY

Canterbury Neighbourhood Centre

HAWTHORN

Hawthorn Community House

KEW

Kew Neighbourhood Learning Centre

SURREY HILLS

Surrey Hills Neighbourhood Centre

Brimbank City

ALBION

Kororoit Creek Neighbourhood House

CAIRNLEA

Cairnlea Community Hub

DEER PARK

Comm Unity Plus Services

Hunt Club Community and Arts Centre

DELAHEY

Delahey Community Centre

ST ALBANS

Good Shepherd Community House

Westvale Community Centre

SUNSHINE

Duke Street Community House

SUNSHINE WEST

West Sunshine Community Centre

TAYLORS LAKES

Sydenham Neighbourhood House

Buloke Shire

BIRCHIP

Birchip Business and Learning Centre

CHARLTON

Charlton Neighbourhood House

DONALD

Donald Community Centre

SEA LAKE

Sea Lake Neighbourhood House

WYCHEPROOF

Wycheproof Community Resource Centre

 Campaspe Shire

 ECHUCA

Crossenvale Community House

Echuca Neighbourhood House

GIRGARRE

Girgarre Community Cottage

KYABRAM Kyabram Community and Learning Centre
LOCKINGTON

Lockington District Business Centre

ROCHESTER

Rochester Community House

RUSHWORTH Rushworth Community House
TONGALA

Tongala Community Activities Centre

Cardinia Shire

BEACONSFIELD

Beaconsfield Neighbourhood Centre

BEACONSFIELD UPPER

Upper Beaconsfield Community Centre

COCKATOO

Cockatoo Community House

EMERALD

Emerald Community House

GARFIELD

Bunyip and District Community House

LANG LANG

Lang Lang Community Centre

PAKENHAM

Living and Learning Pakenham

Outlook Community Centre

Casey City 

BERWICK

Berwick Neighbourhood Centre

Brentwood Park Neighbourhood House

BLIND BIGHT

Blind Bight Community Centre

CLYDE NORTH

Selandra Community Hub

CRANBOURNE

Cranbourne Community House

CRANBOURNE EAST

Balla Balla Community Centre

CRANBOURNE NORTH

Merinda Park Learning and Community Centre

DOVETON

Doveton Neighbourhood Learning Centre

ENDEAVOUR HILLS

Endeavour Hills Neighbourhood Centre

HALLAM

Hallam Community Learning Centre

HAMPTON PARK

Hampton Park Community House

LYNBROOK

Lynbrook Community Centre

NARRE WARREN

Foundation Learning Centre

NARRE WARREN SOUTH

Oakgrove Community Centre

Central Goldfields Shire

DUNOLLY

Dunolly and District Neighbourhood Centre

MARYBOROUGH

Goldfields Employment and Learning Centre

Maryborough Community House

Colac Otway Shire 

APOLLO BAY

Marrar Woorn Neighbourhood House

 COLAC

Colac Neighbourhood House

 FORREST

Forrest Neighbourhood House

 GELLIBRAND

Gellibrand Community House

Corangamite Shire

CAMPERDOWN

Camperdown Community House

SIMPSON

Simpson and District Community Centre

TORQUAY

Torquay Community House

Darebin City

ALPHINGTON

Alphington Community Centre

NORTHCOTE

Jika Jika Community Centre

PRESTON

Bridge Darebin - Preston

Northern Community Careworks

RESERVOIR

Preston Reservoir Adult Community Education

Reservoir Neighbourhood House

THORNBURY

Bridge Darebin - Thornbury

Span Community House

East Gippsland Shire

BAIRNSDALE

Bairnsdale Neighbourhood House

BENAMBRA

Benambra Neighbourhood House

BENDOC

Bendoc Resource Centre and Neighbourhood House

BRUTHEN

Bruthen and District Neighbourhood House

BUCHAN

Buchan Neighbourhood House

CANN RIVER

Cann River Community Centre

EAST BAIRNSDALE

East Bairnsdale Community Hub

LAKES ENTRANCE

Lakes Entrance Neighbourhood House

MALLACOOTA
Mallacoota Neighbourhood House
ORBOST
Orbost Neighbourhood House
PAYNESVILLE Paynesville Neighbourhood Centre
SWIFTS CREEK

Community Centre Swifts Creek

TUBBUT

Tubbut Neighbourhood House

Frankston City

CARRUM DOWNS

Lyrebird Community Centre

FRANKSTON

Orwil Street Community House

FRANKSTON NORTH

Frankston North Community Centre

LANGWARRIN

Langwarrin Community Centre

SEAFORD

Belvedere Community Centre

Gannawarra Shire

COHUNA

Cohuna Neighbourhood House

KERANG

Kerang and District Community Centre

QUAMBATOOK

Quambatook Community Resource Centre

Glen Eira City

BENTLEIGH

Godfrey Street Community House

BENTLEIGH EAST

Moongala Womens Community House

CAULFIELD SOUTH

Caulfield South Community House

ORMOND

Glen Eira Adult Learning Centre

Glenelg Shire

CASTERTON

Old Courthouse Community Centre

Golden Plains Shire

HADDON

Haddon Community Learning Centre

MEREDITH

Meredith Community Centre

Greater Bendigo City

EAGLEHAWK

Eaglehawk Community House

HEATHCOTE

Heathcote Community House

KANGAROO FLAT

Kangaroo Flat Community House

LONG GULLY

Long Gully Neighbourhood Centre

MARONG

Marong Neighbourhood House

STRATHDALE

Bendigo Neighbourhood Hub

Greater Dandenong City

DANDENONG

Dandenong Neighbourhood Community and Learning Centre

Wellsprings for Women

KEYSBOROUGH

Keysborough Learning Centre

NOBLE PARK

Noble Park Community Centre

SPRINGVALE

Springvale Learning and Activities Centre

Springvale Neighbourhood House

Greater Geelong City

ANAKIE

Anakie Community House

Rosewall Neighbourhood Centre

BELMONT

South Barwon Community Centre

CORIO

Cloverdale Community Centre

DRYSDALE

SpringDale Neighbourhood Centre

GEELONG WEST

Geelong West Neighbourhood House

GROVEDALE

Grovedale Neighbourhood House

HAMLYN HEIGHTS

Vines Road Community Centre

LARA

Lara Community Centre

LEOPOLD

Leopold Community and Learning Centre

NORLANE

Norlane Community Centre

PORTARLINGTON

Portarlington Neighbourhood House

OCEAN GROVE

Bellarine Training and Community Hub

WHITTINGTON

Bellarine Living and Learning Centre

Greater Shepparton City

MOOROOPNA

Mooroopna Education and Activity Centre

MURCHISON

Murchison Neighbourhood House

SHEPPARTON

North Shepparton Community and Learning Centre

South Shepparton Community Centre

TATURA

Tatura Community House

Hepburn Shire

CLUNES

Clunes Neighbourhood House

CRESWICK

Creswick Neighbourhood Centre

DAYLESFORD

Daylesford Neighbourhood Centre

TRENTHAM

Trentham Neighbourhood Centre

Hindmarsh Shire

NHILL

Nhill Neighbourhood House Learning Centre

RAINBOW

Rainbow Neighbourhood House

Hobsons Bay City 

ALTONA

Louis Joel Arts and Community Centre

ALTONA MEADOWS

Altona Meadows Community Centre

ALTONA NORTH

Walker Close Community Centre

LAVERTON

Laverton Community Centre

NEWPORT

Outlets Co-operative Neighbourhood House

SEABROOK

Seabrook Community Centre

SOUTH KINGSVILLE

South Kingsville Community Centre

SPOTSWOOD

Spotswood Community House

WILLIAMSTOWN

Williamstown Community and Education Centre

Horsham Rural City

HORSHAM

Centre for Participation

Horsham Community House

Hume City

ATTWOOD

Attwood House Community Centre

BROADMEADOWS

Banksia Gardens Community Services

Broadmeadows Women's Community House

Dallas Neighbourhood House

CRAIGIEBURN

Craigieburn Education and Community Centre

MEADOW HEIGHTS

Meadow Heights Education Centre

ROXBURGH PARK

Homestead Community and Learning Centre

SUNBURY

Goonawarra Neighbourhood House

Sunbury Neighbourhood House

TULLAMARINE

Tullamarine Community House

Indigo Shire

BEECHWORTH

Quercus Beechworth

CHILTERN

Chiltern Neighbourhood House

YACKANDANDAH

Yackandandah Community Centre

Kingston City

ASPENDALE GARDENS

Aspendale Gardens Community Service

CARRUM

Carrum Community Activity Centre

CHELSEA

Longbeach Place

CHELSEA HEIGHTS

Chelsea Heights Community Centre

CHELTENHAM

Cheltenham Community Centre

DINGLEY VILLAGE

Dingley Village Neighbourhood Centre

MORDIALLOC

Mordialloc Community Centre

Mordialloc Neighbourhood House

PATTERSON LAKES

Patterson Lakes Community Centre

Knox City

 

FERNTREE GULLY

Mountain District Learning Centre

ROWVILLE

Rowville Neighbourhood Learning Centre

THE BASIN

The Basin Community House

UPPER FERNTREE GULLY

Coonara Community House

WANTIRNA SOUTH

Orana Neighbourhood House

Latrobe City

CHURCHILL

Churchill Neighbourhood Centre

MOE

Moe Neighbourhood House

MORWELL

Morwell Neighbourhood House

TRARALGON

Traralgon Neighbourhood Learning House

Loddon Shire

BOORT

Boort Resource and Information Centre

INGLEWOOD

Inglewood Community Neighbourhood House

PYRAMID HILL

Pyramid Hill Neighbourhood House

WEDDERBURN

Wedderburn Community House

Macedon Ranges Shire

KYNETON

Kyneton Community House

LANCEFIELD

Lancefield Neighbourhood House

GISBORNE

Macedon Ranges Further Education Centre

RIDDELLS CREEK

Riddells Creek Neighbourhood House

ROMSEY

Romsey Neighbourhood House

WOODEND

Woodend Neighbourhood House

Manningham City

DONCASTER EAST

Pines Learning

LOWER TEMPLESTOWE

Living and Learning @ Ajani

PARK ORCHARDS

Park Orchards Learning Centre

WARRANDYTE

Warrandyte Neighbourhood House

WONGA PARK

Wonga Park Community Cottage

Mansfield Shire

BONNIE DOON

Bonnie Doon Community Centre

MANSFIELD

Mansfield Adult Continuing Education Centre

Maribyrnong City

BRAYBROOK

Braybrook and Maidstone Neighbourhood House

Braybrook Community Hub

FOOTSCRAY

Angliss Neighbourhood House

MAIDSTONE

Maidstone Community Centre

MARIBYRNONG

Maribyrnong Community Centre

WEST FOOTSCRAY

West Footscray Neighbourhood House

YARRAVILLE

Yarraville Community Centre

Maroondah City

BAYSWATER NORTH

Arrabri Community House

Glen Park Community Centre

CROYDON HILLS

Yarrunga Community Centre

RINGWOOD

Central Ringwood Community Centre

RINGWOOD NORTH

North Ringwood Community House

Melbourne City

KENSINGTON

Kensington Neighbourhood House

NORTH MELBOURNE

Chinese Social Centre of North Melbourne

North Melbourne Language and Learning

The Centre

Melton Shire

CAROLINE SPRINGS

Stevenson House

FRASER RICE

Fraser Rise Children’s and Community Centre

HILLSIDE

Hillside Community Centre

MELTON

Djerriwarrh Community and Education Services

MELTON SOUTH

Melton South Community Centre

TAYLORS HILL

Taylors Hill Youth and Community Centre

Mildura Rural

MILDURA

East End Community House

MURRAYVILLE

Murrayville Neighbourhood House

OUYEN

Ouyen Neighbourhood House

RED CLIFFS

Red Cliffs Community Resource Centre

Mitchell Shire

BROADFORD

Broadford Living and Learning Centre

KILMORE

Kilmore Community Centre

PUCKAPUNYAL

Puckapunyal and District Neighbourhood Centre

PYALONG

Pyalong Neighbourhood House

SEYMOUR

Seymour and District Community House

WALLAN

Wallan Neighbourhood House

Moira Shire

COBRAM

Cobram Community House

NATHALIA

Nathalia Community House

NUMURKAH

Numurkah Community Learning Centre

YARRAWONGA

Yarrawonga Neighbourhood House

Monash City

ASHWOOD

Power Neighbourhood House

CHADSTONE

Amaroo Neighbourhood Centre

CLAYTON

Dixon House Neighbourhood Centre

CLAYTON SOUTH

Westall Community Hub

GLEN WAVERLEY

Kerrie Neighbourhood House

Mount Street Neighbourhood House

Wavlink

HUGHESDALE

Fusion Oakleigh Youth and Community Centre

MOUNT WAVERLEY

Waverley Community Learning Centre

MULGRAVE

Mackie Road Neighbourhood House

NOTTING HILL

Notting Hill Neighbourhood House

Moonee Valley City

ASCOT VALE

Wingate Avenue Community Centre

FLEMINGTON

Farnham Street Neighbourhood Learning Centre

Flemington Community Centre

Moorabool Shire

BACCHUS MARSH

Bacchus Marsh Community College

BALLAN

Ballan and District Community House

DARLEY

Darley Neighbourhood House and Learning Centre

Moreland City

BRUNSWICK

Brunswick Neighbourhood House

COBURG

East Coburg Neighbourhood House

Newlands Neighbourhood House

Reynard Street Neighbourhood House

FAWKNER

Fawkner Community House

GLENROY

Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre

PASCOE VALE

Sussex Neighbourhood House

Mornington Peninsula Shire

CAPEL SOUND

Seawinds Community Hub

CRIB POINT

Crib Point Community House

DROMANA

Dromana Community House

HASTINGS

Good Shepherd Community House @ Wallaroo Community Centre

Hastings Community House

MORNINGTON

Bentons Square Community Centre

Mornington Community House

MOUNT ELIZA

Mount Eliza Neighbourhood House

MOUNT MARTHA

Mount Martha House

SOMERVILLE

Somerville Community House

SORRENTO

Sorrento Community Centre

Mount Alexander Shire

CASTLEMAINE

Castlemaine Community House

MALDON

Maldon Neighbourhood Centre

Moyne Shire

PORT FAIRY

Port Fairy Community House

Murrindindi Shire

ALEXANDRA

Alexandra Community Hub

FLOWERDALE

Flowerdale Community House

KINGLAKE

Kinglake Ranges Neighbourhood House

TOOLANGI

Toolangi Castella District Community House

YEA

Yea Community House

Nillumbik Shire

DIAMOND CREEK

Living and Learning Nillumbik - Diamond Creek

ELTHAM

Living and Learning Nillumbik - Eltham

HURSTBRIDGE

Allwood Neighbourhood House

Northern Grampians Shire 

HALLS GAP

Budja Budja Neighbourhood House

ST ARNAUD

St Arnaud Neighbourhood House

STAWELL

Stawell Neighbourhood House

Port Phillip City

ELWOOD

Elwood St Kilda Neighbourhood Learning Centre

PORT MELBOURNE

SouthPort Community Centre

ST KILDA

Port Phillip Community Group

Pyrenees Shire

BEAUFORT

Beaufort Community House and Learning Centre

Borough of Queenscliffe

QUEENSCLIFF

Queenscliffe Neighbourhood House

South Gippsland Shire

FOSTER

Manna Gum Community House

LEONGATHA

Leongatha Community House

KORUMBURRA

Milpara Community House

VENUS BAY

Venus Bay Community Centre

Southern Grampians Shire

HAMILTON

Hamilton Community House

Stonnington City

MALVERN EAST

Phoenix Park Neighbourhood House

PRAHRAN

Prahran Community Learning Centre

Strathbogie Shire

NAGAMBIE

Nagambie Lakes Community House

VIOLET TOWN

Violet Town Community House

Surf Coast Shire

ANGLESEA

Anglesea Community House

DEANS MARSH

Deans Marsh Community Cottage

LORNE

Lorne Community House

WINCHELSEA

Winchelsea Community House

Swan Hill Rural City

ROBINVALE

Robinvale Network House

SWAN HILL

Swan Hill Neighbourhood House

Towong Shire

CORRYONG

Corryong Neighbourhood Centre

TALLANGATTA

Tallangatta Neighbourhood House

Wangaratta Rural City

MOYHU

King Valley Learning Exchange

WANGARATTA

Open Door Neighbourhood House

Pangerang Community House

Warrnambool City

WARRNAMBOOL

Warrnambool Neighbourhood and Community Centre

West Warrnambool Neighbourhood House

Wellington Shire

BRIAGOLONG

Briagolong Community House

DARGO

Dargo Neighbourhood House

GORMANDALE

Gormandale Community House

HEYFIELD

Heyfield Community Resource Centre

LOCH SPORT

Loch Sport Community House

MAFFRA

Maffra Neighbourhood House

ROSEDALE

Rosedale Neighbourhood House

SALE

Marley Street Community Hub

Sale Neighbourhood House

STRATFORD

Segue Community Hub and Arts Cafe

WURRUK

Wurruk Community House

YARRAM

Yarram Community Learning Centre

West Wimmera Shire

KANIVA

Kaniva Link Neighbourhood House

Whitehorse City

BLACKBURN NORTH

Koonung Cottage Community House

BLACKBURN SOUTH

Avenue Neighbourhood House @ Eley

BOX HILL

Clota Cottage Neighbourhood House

Louise Multicultural Community Centre

BOX HILL NORTH

Kerrimuir Neighbourhood House

BOX HILL SOUTH

Box Hill South Neighbourhood House

BURWOOD

Bennettswood Neighbourhood House

Burwood Neighbourhood House

MITCHAM

Mitcham Community House

VERMONT SOUTH

Vermont South Community House

Whittlesea City

EPPING

Creeds Farm Living and Learning Centre

Greenbrook Community House

LALOR

Lalor Living and Learning Centre

MERNDA

Mernda Community House

MILL PARK

Mill Park Community House

THOMASTOWN

Thomastown Neighbourhood House

WHITTLESEA

Whittlesea Community House

Wodonga City

BANDIANA

Bandiana Neighbourhood House

BARANDUDA

Baranduda Community Centre

WODONGA

Birallee Park Neighbourhood House

Felltimber Community Centre

Trudewind Neighbourhood House

Wyndham City 

HOPPERS CROSSING

The Grange Community Centre

POINT COOK

Jamieson Way Community Centre

TARNEIT

Tarneit Community Learning Centre

WERRIBEE

Quantin Binnah Community Centre

Wyndham Community and Education Centre

Wyndham Park Community Centre

WYNDHAM VALE

Iramoo Community Centre

Yarra City 

CARLTON NORTH

Carlton Neighbourhood Learning Centre

North Carlton Railway Neighbourhood House

COLLINGWOOD

Collingwood Neighbourhood House

FITZROY

Fitzroy Learning Network

FITZROY NORTH

Holden Street Neighbourhood House

PRINCES HILL

Princes Hill Community Centre

RICHMOND

Belgium Avenue Neighbourhood House

Finbar Neighbourhood House

Richmond Community Learning Centre

Yarra Ranges Shire

CHIRNSIDE PARK

Cire Chirnside Park Community Hub

HEALVESVILLE

Healesville Living and Learning Centre

KALLISTA

Kallista Community House

KILSYTH

Japara Neighbourhood House

MT EVELYN

Mount Evelyn Community House

OLINDA

Olinda Community House

SELBY

Selby Community House

SEVILLE

Seville Community House

WOORI YALLOCK

Woori Community House

YARRA GLEN

Yarra Glen Living and Learning Centre

YARRA JUNCTION

Cire Yarra Junction Community Hub

Yarriambiack Shire

HOPETOUN

Hopetoun and District Neighbourhood House

MURTOA

Murtoa and District Neighbourhood House

WARRACKNABEAL

Warracknabeal Neighbourhood House and Learning Centre